Dr. Andrew Hunter Hughes
Last updated: May 6, 2014

Dr. Andrew Hughes

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Graduated from: Johns Hopkins University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2010
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1689811481

Dr. Andrew Hughes M.D.

Resident

He is located at 1830 East Monument Street 5th Floor in Baltimore, MD 21287. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Edema, Hyperlipidemia, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill, Urethritis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689811481. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 955-2834. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Andrew Hunter Hughes, being an resident, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Andrew Hughes.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Studies

JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2010

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Johns Hopkins Medical
1812 Ashland Avenue
Baltimore, 21205 MD
(410) 614-0369

Affiliated hospitals

JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL, THE
600 NORTH WOLFE STREET
BALTIMORE, 21287 MD
(410) 955-9540

Looking for more Residents?

Out of the 1665 residents in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ling Huang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Barnes Jewish Hospital Plaza Saint Louis, 63110, MO
Dr. Matthew Ryan Sy Tan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 600 N WOLFE ST Baltimore, 21287, MD
Dr. Ryan Francis Planchard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1818 Pot Spring Road Suite 208 Lutherville Timonium, 21093, MD
Dr. Michael Paul Randall
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 505 Parnassus Avenue San Francisco, 94143, CA
Dr. Philip James Hanwright
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Emily Beth Heikamp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Longwood Avenue Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Abdul M. Oseini
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1800 Orleans Street Baltimore, 21287, MD
Dr. Andrew Rory Kolarich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9901 West Interstate 10 Suite 905 San Antonio, 78230, TX
Dr. Marcus Daniels
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Christine Megan Hluchan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 600 North Wolfe Street Baltimore, 21287, MD

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Andrew Hunter Hughes accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Andrew Hunter Hughes accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Andrew Hunter Hughes?

Dr. Andrew Hunter Hughes's office is located at 1830 East Monument Street 5th Floor in Baltimore, MD 21287.

Does Dr. Andrew Hunter Hughes have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Andrew Hunter Hughes is affiliated with Johns Hopkins Medical.

Has Dr. Andrew Hunter Hughes affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Andrew Hunter Hughes is affiliated with JOHNS HOPKINS HOSPITAL, THE.

What conditions does Dr. Andrew Hunter Hughes treat?

Dr. Andrew Hunter Hughes provides treatment for Arthritis, Edema, Hyperlipidemia, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.